The UPS Store

Dirección: 2609 N Forest Ridge Blvd, Hernando, FL 34442, Estados Unidos.
Teléfono:3525133507.
Página web: locations.theupsstore.com
Especialidades: -.
Otros datos de interés: Recogida en tienda, Servicios en las instalaciones, A domicilio, Acceso para sillas de ruedas, Aparcamiento adaptado para sillas de ruedas.
Opiniones: Esta empresa tiene 121 valoraciones según Google My Business.
Opinión media: 3.9/5.

Ubicación de The UPS Store

The UPS Store 2609 N Forest Ridge Blvd, Hernando, FL 34442, Estados Unidos

Horario de The UPS Store

Hoy abre hasta las 18:30.

  • Lunes: 8:00–18:30
  • Martes: 8:00–18:30
  • Miércoles: 8:00–18:30
  • Jueves: 8:00–18:30
  • Viernes: 8:00–18:30
  • Sábado: 9:00–16:00
  • Domingo: 10:00–15:00

Información sobre The UPS Store en Hernando, FL

Ubicado en la dirección 2609 N Forest Ridge Blvd, Hernando, FL 34442, Estados Unidos, The UPS Store es una empresa que ofrece una variedad de servicios de envío y paquetería. Si deseas obtener más información sobre sus servicios o ubicación, puedes visitar su página web en locations.theupsstore.com.

La empresa se encuentra en un lugar accesible para todos, ya que cuenta con acceso para sillas de ruedas y aparcamiento adaptado para sillas de ruedas. Además, ofrecen servicios en las instalaciones y también realizan recogida en tienda y envíos a domicilio.

Telefono y Opiniones de los Clientes

Para ponerte en contacto con The UPS Store, puedes llamar al número de teléfono 3525133507. La empresa cuenta con 121 valoraciones en Google My Business, con una opinión media de 3.9/5. Los clientes destacan la amabilidad y profesionalidad del personal, así como la eficacia y rapidez en la atención.

Características de The UPS Store

Opiniones de The UPS Store

The UPS Store - Hernando, Florida
Rocio S.
5/5

Súper recomendable precio y amabilidad

The UPS Store - Hernando, Florida
Aaron S.
5/5

The gentleman was friendly and professional. I think we're both of the belief that a few friendly words can go a long way. He was fast and I didn't want to linger in case it got busy. He clearly had a handle on what he was doing.

The UPS Store - Hernando, Florida
GaleSusan M.
5/5

Michael’s patience in packing the heirlooms & explaining what I would need to ship the contents from Florida to Colorado was a relief & I felt comfortable leaving the heirlooms with this store. Joe’s expertise & his patience also in figuring dimensions for an over-sized needle point heirloom showed that his 10 years in the business made it simple for me to trust & feel confident that the heirlooms would arrive safely.

The UPS Store - Hernando, Florida
patrick S.
5/5

Always great service at this store. Joe and everyone at this UPS store is always helpful. I thank you for the fine service to your customers. Even when the store is extremely busy all of the folks at this store are eager to help with a smile. Thank you.

The UPS Store - Hernando, Florida
Susan R.
1/5

I went to return 4 items purchased from Amazon at the UPS store in Hernando yesterday. It was the 1st time that I returned Amazon stuff. There was a very old man working the counter plus a young gal at the other register. The gal was pleasant to her customers. This man did not greet me but the gal said that the man would help me in a minute & I said no problem I would wait. So I 9waited without complaining & when the man was ready I gave him the bar codes to scan that I had downloaded onto my phone. I tell him that the last thing that I was returning required a label & I handed him what I thought was the correct label that I printed out & he tells me that I have to wait for the seller to send me a label. Again this was my 1st time returning Amazon items & he didn't want to explain anything despite me telling him that I am not sure what I need to do cuz it was my 1st time returning Amazon items & I said that he knew more than I knew. He was still very nasty & just kept reading where it said the seller will send you a label. His voice just got louder as he kept reading the same thing over & over. Well the deadline was 2-1-25 on the day I went in so now I cannot return this large item. I went to my car & read what I needed to do & I discover that the label that I needed was in my email so I tried to go back in but he had just locked the door as it was 4p & they were closing. He knew I was at the door but he didn't open it. Maybe they don't print labels for customers but I was just going to ask him if he could print the label & I would pay the cost cuz I had told him that it says deadline was 2-1-25. I personally would have opened the door for a customer that was just there doing business. I know customer service is different these days & I know that my business is not important anywhere that I go but this guy was something else. He needs to be a tad more cordial even if he happens to be the owner. I was so humiliated cuz there were a couple of other customers waiting & I felt so stupid. I will NEVER do any kind of business there again. I will drive the extra miles to the next UPS store.

The UPS Store - Hernando, Florida
Q2queen
5/5

Everyone working at this location does a great job, and I've always felt welcome. I'm very pleased this is my favorite location.

The UPS Store - Hernando, Florida
Greg J.
5/5

The store always has the appropriate amount of staff working to keep the lines moving fast. Everyone that I have encountered here has a very pleasant attitude and very helpful, that’s important to me.

The UPS Store - Hernando, Florida
Sher B.
5/5

The staff are always pleasant and professional. I had an enjoyable experience today. Thank you

¿Eres el dueño?

Sugiere un cambio. Lo revisamos antes de publicarlo.

¿Eres el dueño?

Sugiere un cambio. Lo revisamos antes de publicarlo.